Blockchain Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Blockchain Global General Information

Description

Provider of bitcoin mining and blockchain services in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bitcoin Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 89-91 City Road, Southbank
  • Level 1
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3006
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blockchain Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blockchain Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Lee Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Allan Guo Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Xu Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
James Kyd Chief Innovation Officer & Principal of the Group's Consulting Services Division
Anthony Vogel Chief Investment Officer
To view Blockchain Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blockchain Global Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 18-Sep-2018 00000 0000000 Financial Software
0000 09-Aug-2018 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 01-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 01-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 0000 Internet Software
First Growth Funds 29-Jan-2018 PIPE 00.000 Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Blockchain Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 09-Aug-2018 0000 00000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view Blockchain Global’s complete exits history, request access »