Brown Harris Stevens Avatar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown Harris Stevens Avatar General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers property search, buying, selling and leasing, residential and commercial brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avatar Real Estate Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Brown Harris Stevens
Primary Office
  • 2665 South Bayshore Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Miami, FL 33133
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown Harris Stevens Avatar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown Harris Stevens Avatar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown Harris Stevens Avatar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate services. The company offers property search, buying, selling and leasing, residential and comme
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Miami, FL
000000&0

000000 0

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
San Antonio, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brown Harris Stevens Avatar Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Travis Commercial Real Estate Services Corporate Backed or Acquired San Antonio, TX 00 000000&0
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Brown Harris Stevens Avatar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vivian Dimond Founder & Broker
To view Brown Harris Stevens Avatar’s complete executive team members history, request access »