Raydiant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 15

Raydiant General Information

Description

Developer of a media management platform designed to push digital contents and applications to any display. The company's platform assists in connecting to the screenplay, log in to the dashboard and publish beautiful content, enabling businesses to create memorable in-store experiences by transforming their TVs into interactive digital signage that drive messaging, sales and engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mira Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Building C 1 Letterman Drive
  • Suite Number 3500
  • San Francisco, CA 94129
  • United States

Raydiant Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raydiant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jan-2021 $13M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 23-Oct-2019 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2017 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round $900K $900K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Raydiant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Raydiant Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-7 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-6 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-5 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-4 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-3 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 15,987,946 $0.000001 8% $0.06 $0.06 1x $0.06 3.23%
Seed-1 13,522,260 $0.000001 8% $0 $0 1x $0 0%
To view Raydiant’s complete cap table history, request access »

Raydiant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a media management platform designed to push digital contents and applications to any display. The company'
Multimedia and Design Software
San Francisco, CA
35 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Raydiant Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aerva Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed Redmond, WA 00 000 000000000 - 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Culver City, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 00 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Raydiant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Marhamat Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Dan Morgan Chief Financial Officer
Tuan Ho Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view Raydiant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raydiant Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bobby Marhamat Raydiant Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Raydiant’s complete board members history, request access »

Raydiant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raydiant Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Calm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Delta Zulu Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Growth Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Wahlberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Raydiant Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000000 11-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
To view Raydiant’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Raydiant Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Carlsbad, CA 0000
To view Raydiant’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »