Voltaware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Voltaware General Information

Description

Developer of an energy monitoring device intended to track energy consumption data and manage electricity bills. The company's device has an inbuilt sensor to track electrical consumption appliance and convert consumption data into insights, energy disaggregation also offers predictive maintenance of equipment and energy-saving advice, enabling business and residential users to track and optimize their energy consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pajbrr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor of 282 Earls Court Road
  • London SW5 9AS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Voltaware Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voltaware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Jul-2016 $1.09M $1.09M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Voltaware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voltaware Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 3,950,001 $0.132950 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 30.94%
Ordinary 2,291,665 $0.132950 $0.16 $0.16 1x $0.16 17.95%
To view Voltaware’s complete cap table history, request access »

Voltaware Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an energy monitoring device intended to track energy consumption data and manage electricity bills. The com
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
London, United Kingdom
19 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voltaware Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Neurio Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Corporation Barcelona, Spain
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed NY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Voltaware Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Ogorodnov Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Rishabh Jaipuria Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voltaware Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Starchenko Self Board Member 000 0000
Ignacio Gimenez BP Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Sergey Ogorodnov Voltaware Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Voltaware’s complete board members history, request access »

Voltaware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voltaware Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BP Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Contrarian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Imagine! Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Voltaware’s complete investors history, request access »