Numbrs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Numbrs General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application intended to provide banking services. The company's platform gives users the chance to find and select several financial products such as accounts, cards, financing and insurance policies directly within the dashboard from partnering banks and insurance companies, enabling users to make informed financial decisions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Centralway Numbrs, Centralway Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Edenstrasse 20
  • 8045 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Numbrs Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Numbrs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 31-Aug-2020 $18.7M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Oct-2019 0000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-May-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 04-Mar-2014 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Sep-2013 $11.5M $11.5M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2012 Completed Startup
To view Numbrs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Numbrs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile application intended to provide banking services. The company's platform gives users the chance to
Financial Software
Zurich, Switzerland
91 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000 00000000
Dachau, Germany
000000&0

00000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Numbrs Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Outbank Formerly VC-backed Dachau, Germany 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 (000000000 0 Formerly VC-backed Saint-Ouen, France 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Blyth, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000 0000
000000 (00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Numbrs Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Saidler Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Christina Rogge Managing Partner & Chief Operating Officer
Severin Jan Rüegger Managing Partner and Chief Strategy Officer
Fynn Kreuz Managing Partner, Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Numbrs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Martin Saidler Numbrs Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Numbrs’s complete board members history, request access »

Numbrs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Numbrs Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Saidler & Co. Merchant Banking Firm Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Fin Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Occident Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Josef Ackermann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marius Nacht Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Numbrs Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Jan-2014 00000 00000 00 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000.00 09-Mar-2012 000000000 Other Commercial Services
00 00000000 05-May-2011 0000 00000 Human Capital Services
0-00000 20-Mar-2011 0000 00000 Financial Software
DSwiss 08-Feb-2011 Early Stage VC IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Numbrs Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Venture Capital Zurich, Switzerland
To view Numbrs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Numbrs Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000.00 09-Mar-2012 000000000 Completed
  • 000000
00 00000000 05-May-2011 0000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
Invia.cz 15-Mar-2004 Corporate Completed
To view Numbrs’s complete exits history, request access »