ZoloStays Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 715
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $56M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

ZoloStays General Information

Description

Provider of fully managed co-living spaces intended to offer housing options to students and young professionals. The company's spaces include fully furnished rooms, hygienic and healthy food, daily housekeeping, internet facilities and security, enabling young professionals with a flexible and dynamic fully managed setup when coming to a different city from their hometown.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zelo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Number 1190, 22nd Cross
  • HSR Layout, Sector 3
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560102
  • India
+91 088801 00000

ZoloStays Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZoloStays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Jul-2020 $56M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 05-Dec-2019 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jan-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jan-2017 $5M $5M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view ZoloStays’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZoloStays Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fully managed co-living spaces intended to offer housing options to students and young professionals. The co
Buildings and Property
Bangalore, India
715 As of 2020
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ZoloStays Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StayAbode Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 00 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

ZoloStays Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikhil Sikri Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sidhartha Mehra Chief Financial Officer
Chanchal Gupta Chief Human Resources Officer
Rishi Sharma Chief Marketing Officer
Isha Choudhry Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZoloStays Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sameer Verma Nexus Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view ZoloStays’s complete board members history, request access »

ZoloStays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZoloStays Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Trifecta Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alec Oxenford Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDFC Alternatives' Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iGATE Computer Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »