Engage People Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Engage People General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based loyalty and incentive platform designed to develop and implement applications for engaging and rewarding client's customers, channels and employees. The company specializes in SaaS-based platform that manages loyalty rewards, employee recognition, sales channel incentive programs on a global basis and its local redemption global application that enables participants in programs to redeem and earn loyalty rewards on e-commerce sites anywhere enabling airlines, hotels, financial institutions and incentive partners globally to reward employees, channel partners and customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyAXS, Fairlane Group, LRG Rewards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1380 Rodick Road
  • Suite 300
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 4G5
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage People Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of SaaS-based loyalty and incentive platform designed to develop and implement applications for engaging and r
Application Software
Markham, Canada
0000000 0000

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Engage People Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Achievers Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 00 000 0000000000 0 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Engage People Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Silver Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter Kozik Chief Financial Officer
Paul Brannen Chief Operating Officer
Len Covello Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Mario Crudo Chief People & Culture Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engage People Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Engage People Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Engage People Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Engage People Chief People & Culture Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Lovell Minnick Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Lovell Minnick Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Engage People Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage People Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 15-Jul-2015 000000 00 000000 Application Software 000 0000000
00000 15-Jul-2015 000000 00 000000 Application Software 000 0000000
The Fairlane Group 15-Jul-2015 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 0000000
To view Engage People’s complete acquisitions history, request access »