WorldMark by Wyndham Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WorldMark by Wyndham General Information

Description

Operator of vacation resorts and properties. The company is engaged in operating and marketing more than 220 vacation ownership resorts and over 4,300 affiliated exchange properties and provides accommodation to tourists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trendwest, Club Esprit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Cendant
Primary Office
  • 6277 Sea Harbor Drive
  • Orlando, FL 32821
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorldMark by Wyndham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorldMark by Wyndham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorldMark by Wyndham Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of vacation resorts and properties. The company is engaged in operating and marketing more than 220 vacation ow
Hotels and Resorts
Orlando, FL
25,000 As of 2018
000000&0

00000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000 000 0000000
Boca Raton, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
000000 000 0000000
Las Vegas, NV
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WorldMark by Wyndham Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bluegreen Vacations Unlimited Corporation Boca Raton, FL 0000 00000 00000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

WorldMark by Wyndham Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Peare Chief Executive Officer , President & Director
To view WorldMark by Wyndham’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WorldMark by Wyndham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial