Corpay One Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $38.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Corpay One General Information

Description

Developer of an accounting automation tool designed to automate the bill payment process. The company's platform leverages artificial intelligence and machine learning to automatically synchronize with accounting tools to instantly receive and scan invoices just by taking a photo of the bill, enabling businesses and accountants to make payments faster, simpler and safer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3280 Peachtree Road
  • Suite 2400
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corpay One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 13-Jan-2021 $38.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Oct-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2018 000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Feb-2018 000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 22-Aug-2016 $2M $2M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Corpay One’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corpay One Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Corpay One’s complete cap table history, request access »

Corpay One Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Rasmussen Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Cathrine Andersen Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Albara Hakami Co-Founder & Vice President of Payments
Mads Christensen Community Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corpay One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corpay One Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
9Yards Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BootstrapLabs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commerce.Innovated Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dan Wernikoff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Financial Venture Studio Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »