Cybellum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 4

Cybellum General Information

Description

Developer of a cybersecurity platform designed to provide software risk assessment by detecting vulnerabilities automatically without source code. The company's platform delivers an agentless and on-premise end-to-end program that gives fully automatic forensics and visibility into each incident without the need for cyber experts to operate it, enabling users to enjoy high-quality web security and safe surfing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cybellum Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 3 Aminadav Street
  • Tel Aviv 6706703
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cybellum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jul-2020 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Jan-2017 $2.5M $2.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Cybellum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cybellum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cybersecurity platform designed to provide software risk assessment by detecting vulnerabilities automati
Network Management Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
36 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000 00

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Beer Sheva, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cybellum Competitors (71)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alert Logic Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beer Sheva, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Karlskrona, Sweden 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Addison, TX 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 71 competitors. Get the full list »

Cybellum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Slava Bronfman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Engstler Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Colin Blou Chief Revenue Officer
To view Cybellum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cybellum Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Shmuel Chafets Self Board Member 000 0000
Uziel Zontag Cybellum Board Member 000 0000
Yodfat Buchris Blumberg Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cybellum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cybellum Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Azure Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RSBG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Target Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cybellum’s complete investors history, request access »