Luxor CRM

Luxor CRM Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Luxor CRM General Information

Description

Developer of web based Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software designed to streamlines processes and increases productivity. The company's CRM system targets enterprises enabling them to experience greater flexibility, enhanced organizational performance and the ability to achieve new levels of success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luxor Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3409 Yonge Street
  • Suite 108
  • Toronto, Ontario M4N 3R1
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxor CRM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luxor CRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luxor CRM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lukas Szczurowski Chief Executive Officer & Founder