Avenu Insights & Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Avenu Insights & Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive revenue enhancement services intended to help municipalities preserve, enhance and manage their revenue base. The company's full suite of revenue enhancement services encompasses every municipal tax source, enabling local governments to prosper by discovering and recovering revenue while reducing transaction costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Government Revenue Solutions, MuniServices
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Legal Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5860 Trinity Parkway
  • Suite 120
  • Centreville, VA 20120
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avenu Insights & Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenu Insights & Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenu Insights & Analytics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Colangelo Chief Executive Officer
Louis Schiavone Jr. President
Carl Krumpf Chief Financial Officer
Bobby Tahir Chief Technology Officer
Michael Pelfrey Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avenu Insights & Analytics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Avenu Insights & Analytics Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Mill Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Mill Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Mill Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Mill Point Capital Vice Chairwoman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Avenu Insights & Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avenu Insights & Analytics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenu Insights & Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenu Insights & Analytics Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 09-May-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
00000000 (000 28-Sep-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000000 000 26-Jan-2017 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000000 00000 26-Jan-2017 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
eGov Systems 26-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Internet Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Avenu Insights & Analytics Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Windward Group (Document Digitization) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Mandeville, LA 2002
000000000 00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Houston, TX 0000
0000000 000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Birmingham, AL
To view Avenu Insights & Analytics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »