DATA Communications Management

DATA Communications Management Overview

Founded 1959
Founded
Status Public
Employees 1,425
Employees
Stock Symbol DCM
Stock Symbol
Investments 4
Share Price $0.14 (As of Thursday Closing)

DATA Communications Management General Information

Description

DATA Communications Management Corp is focused on providing clients to plan and execute business communications. The firm helps marketers and agencies unify and execute communications campaigns across multiple channels, and it helps operations teams streamline and automate document and communications management processes. It operates through the DATA Communications Management segment. The company's services include commercial printing, such as web-to-print and print-on-demand; content and workflow management, including marketing campaign management and digital asset management.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DATA Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 9195 Torbram Road
  • Brampton, Ontario L6S 6H2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DATA Communications Management Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.13 $0.06 - $1.06 $5.88M 43M 50.2K -$0.30

DATA Communications Management Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 111,850 73,289 68,103 55,775
Revenue 220,325 248,958 223,023 209,966
EBITDA (3,131) 6,446 3,194 (17,073)
Net Income (6,893) 1,735 (4,780) (24,218)
Total Assets 163,720 104,426 104,858 67,636
Total Debt 111,780 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DATA Communications Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DATA Communications Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DATA Communications Management Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Alfresco Software Private Equity-Backed Wellesley, MA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000

DATA Communications Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Cochrane Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Lorimer Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Karl Spangler Chief Technology Officer
Alan Roberts Senior Vice President

DATA Communications Management Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 DATA Communications Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 DATA Communications Management Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 DATA Communications Management Board Member 000 0000

DATA Communications Management Acquisitions (4)

To view DATA Communications Management‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 08-May-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
000000 00000000 10-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 000000 000 22-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Printing Services (B2B)
Thistle Printing 22-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Printing Services (B2B)

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

DATA Communications Management Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bolder Graphics Media and Information Services (B2B) Calgary, Canada 1986
0000000 000000 000 Printing Services (B2B) Burlington, Canada 0000
0000000 00000000 Printing Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
000000000 00000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada