EBIXCASH World Money

EBIXCASH World Money Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EBIXCASH World Money General Information

Description

Operator of an online foreign exchange store created to offer a hassle-free experience in availing Foreign exchange for overseas travel. The company's suite of FOREX services include Foreign Currencies, Travelers Cheques, Pre Paid Forex Cards, Wired transfers and Demand Drafts offered online that eliminate the need to check Forex rates at various banks or money changers, enabling customers to avail a fast, convenient and economical experience for buying and selling foreign currencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CentrumDirect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • EBIX House, Manek Plaza, Kalina
  • CST Road, Kolivery Village Marg, Santacruz (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400098
  • India
+91 089294 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EBIXCASH World Money Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBIXCASH World Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EBIXCASH World Money Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBIXCASH World Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial