RealVision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

RealVision General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate listing platform intended to market real estate properties over the internet. The company's platform provides a complete real estate marketing package that includes a 3D virtual tour, floor plan and high-quality still photos, enabling real estate agents to easily sell properties in a hassle-free way.

Contact Information

Website
www.real.vision
Formerly Known As
Toursler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1102-2067 Lake Shore Boulevard West
  • Toronto, Ontario M8V 4B8
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RealVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 30-Jul-2018 $2M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Mar-2017 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RealVision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RealVision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real estate listing platform intended to market real estate properties over the internet. The company's p
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
18 As of 2021
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RealVision Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

RealVision Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bofei Cao Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Jermaine Poon Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RealVision Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan McCulloch Dundee Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view RealVision’s complete board members history, request access »

RealVision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RealVision Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bridge Investment Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridge Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brightstone Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dundee Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lakewest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »