FullOnWedding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

FullOnWedding General Information

Description

Provider of an online wedding planning platform designed to find and book wedding vendors for Indian weddings. The company's online wedding planning platform lists various destination wedding locations and also other categories such as jewelry, honeymoon travel, astrologists, priest bookings amongst others, enabling Indian families plan their weeding through selected wedding vendors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fullonshaadi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46/1, 4th Floor, Cobalt
  • Church Street, MG Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 094250 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FullOnWedding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 10-Feb-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-May-2016 Completed Startup
To view FullOnWedding’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FullOnWedding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FullOnWedding Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Numa Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FullOnWedding’s complete investors history, request access »