Endeavour Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Endeavour Energy General Information

Description

Distributor of electricity. The company's efficient operation and maintenance of an extensive network of poles, wires and substations, helps in delivering electricity to households and businesses across Sydney's Greater West, the Blue Mountains and South Highlands, among other areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integral Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • PO Box 811
  • Seven Hills, New South Wales 1730
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endeavour Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeavour Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endeavour Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of electricity. The company's efficient operation and maintenance of an extensive network of poles, wires an
Electric Utilities
Seven Hills, Australia
00000000000

0000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000000 000000000
Sydney, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000000 000000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Endeavour Energy Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ausgrid Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 0000 00000000000
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bristol, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Endeavour Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Chalkley Chief Executive Officer
Rod Howard Deputy CEO
Navodit Narain Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endeavour Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Endeavour Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Endeavour Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeavour Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial