Trella Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.09M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Trella Health General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics software designed to track patient flows and benchmark performance metrics. The company's software analyzes billions of patient care events to benchmark provider performance and construct superior care networks, enabling users to discover insightful medical data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excel Health Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Tower Place 100, 3340 Peachtree Road NorthEast
  • Suite 2450
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Trella Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trella Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $1.09M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Jan-2017 $435K $435K Completed Startup
To view Trella Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trella Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data analytics software designed to track patient flows and benchmark performance metrics. The company's
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Atlanta, GA
69 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000 000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Arlington, VA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trella Health Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clarify (Enterprise Systems) Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Angel-Backed Arlington, VA 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 00 000000 - 000
0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Washington, DC 000 000000&0
To view Trella Health’s complete competitors history, request access »

Trella Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Juliano Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
J. Scott Tapp Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Pierre Menard Chief Technology Officer
Matthew Tabor Vice President, Strategy & Business Development
Mike McCloskey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trella Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Juliano Trella Health Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James McDevitt Trella Health Board Member 000 0000
Mark Buffington Panoramic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
S. Hart Williford Self Board Member 000 0000
Tom Maxwell Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Trella Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Trella Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trella Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Panoramic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trella Health’s complete investors history, request access »