Rambler Air Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rambler Air General Information

Description

Operator of an airline focused on safe, reliable travel within the state of Alaska in the United States. The company offers commuter flights as well as passenger and cargo charters for individuals and corporate organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hageland Aviation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Logistics
Air
Parent Company
Ascent Global Logistics
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 220610
  • Anchorage, AK 99522
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rambler Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rambler Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rambler Air Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Hickerson Director of Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rambler Air Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rambler Air Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rambler Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial