Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ravn Alaska

Ravn Alaska?uq=kzBhZRuG
1948 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of regional air transportation and logistics services. The company provides passenger, freight and charter air transportation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Era Aviation, Era Alaska
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 4700 Old International Airport Road
  • Anchorage, AK 99502
  • United States

+1 (907) 000-0000

Ravn Alaska Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ravn Alaska‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ravn Alaska Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 00000 Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ravn Alaska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ravn Alaska‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ravn Alaska Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Pflieger JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Jackson Chief Financial Officer
Aaron Rocereta Chief Pilot
Marcia Davis Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Jim Hajdukovich Vice President, Finance

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Ravn Alaska Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000000000 Ravn Alaska Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Ravn Alaska Chairman 000 0000