Timbercorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Timbercorp General Information

Description

Provider of agricultural services intended to develop an agricultural project on world scale to meet global demand. The company's services include forestry services, crop processing, tree-farm maintenance and harvesting services, enabling its clients to meet their agricultural project necessities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Timbercorp Eucalypts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Other Industries
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 8
  • 461 Bourke Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timbercorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timbercorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timbercorp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Murray Chief Financial Officer
David Landry Chief Information Officer
To view Timbercorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Timbercorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial