OPEN MARKET (Colombia)

OPEN MARKET (Colombia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OPEN MARKET (Colombia) General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services intended to develop supply chain concept. The company's logistics solutions consist of one or many phases of their supply chain including provisioning, transport, warehousing, distribution, cold chain, and even some activities form the productive processes, enabling clients to add value to the supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OPERACIONES NACIONALES DE MERCADEO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
FEMSA Logística
Primary Office
  • Carrera 69 No. 21 -63
  • Zona Industrial Montevideo
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
+57 (1) 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPEN MARKET (Colombia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPEN MARKET (Colombia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial