PlatformE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

PlatformE General Information

Description

Provider of made-to-order production services intended to provide customized shopping experience. The company provides customizable products of various brands creating numerous customization combinations, enabling customers to shop personalized products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MySwear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Rua Sá da Bandeira 605
  • Porto, 4000-437
  • Portugal
+351 913 000 000

PlatformE Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlatformE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Oct-2019 $12M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view PlatformE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PlatformE Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 996,397 $0.001308 $6.51 $6.51 1x $6.51 41.17%
Ordinary 41,800 $0.001308 $20.52 $20.52 1x $20.52 1.73%
To view PlatformE’s complete cap table history, request access »

PlatformE Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arben Demiri Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Gonçalo Cruz Co-Funder, Chief Operating Officer & President
João Magalhães Chief Technology Officer
José Neves Co-Founder & Chairman
Christine Chastain Co-Founder
To view PlatformE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PlatformE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
José Neves PlatformE Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view PlatformE’s complete board members history, request access »

PlatformE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlatformE Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
200M fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allied Investors Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Luxury Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carmen Busquets Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PlatformE’s complete investors history, request access »

PlatformE Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000ç000 0000
To view PlatformE’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PlatformE Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Matosinhos, Portugal 0000
To view PlatformE’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »