AddUp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

AddUp General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal parts, machines, and components in Cébazat, France The company's metal additive manufacturing or metal 3D printing technology allow it to design and manufacture machines and complete production lines to the related services, enabling automotive, aerospace, health, and various other industries to produce parts on an industrial scale, mold parts that are unachievable using traditional means of production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fives Michelin Additive Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13-33 Rue Verte
  • Zone Industrielle de Ladoux
  • 63118 Cébazat
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AddUp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AddUp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AddUp Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Moreau Chief Executive Officer & President
Denis Joubrel Chief Financial Officer
Sebastien Devroe Ph.D Chief Technical Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AddUp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AddUp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AddUp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AddUp Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00000 18-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
0000 (00000000 000 15-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 00000000
PrintSky (Sogeclair/Addup) 20-Jun-2017 Joint Venture Aerospace and Defense
To view AddUp’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AddUp Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Beam (Additive Manufacturing) Electrical Equipment Strasbourg, France 2012
0000-00000 Other Commercial Services Salon-de-Provence, France
To view AddUp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »