Moon Mountain Winery

Moon Mountain Winery Overview

Founded 1857
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 4

Moon Mountain Winery General Information

Description

Operator of a vineyard. The company's vineyard produces flavorful fruit as well as beverage alcohol brands in the spirits, wine and beer categories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glen Ellen Vineyard, Carmenet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1700 Moon Mountain Drive
  • Sonoma, CA 95476
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moon Mountain Winery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moon Mountain Winery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moon Mountain Winery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moon Mountain Winery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial