InTarget

InTarget Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

InTarget General Information

Description

Provider of mobile advertising and marketing services intended for companies to engage with audiences regardless of the type of phone they have. The company assists clients to develop their mobile marketing strategy from start to finish and provide customers with time, location-sensitive and personalized information that promotes goods services and ideas, enabling brands to directly target customers via SMS, USSD, MMS, voice, websites and applications and provides agencies and advertisers the opportunity to increase their brand exposure, in the fastest growing economies in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Building 11, Highgrove Office Park
  • 50 Tegel Avenue, Highveld
  • Pretoria, Gauteng 0157
  • South Africa
+27 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InTarget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Mar-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

InTarget Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Parkin Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial