Task Force Tips Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Task Force Tips General Information

Description

Manufacturer of firefighting equipment. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing fire hose nozzles and other firefighting equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.tft.com
Formerly Known As
Fire Task Force Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3701 Innovation Way
  • Valparaiso, IN 46383-9327
  • United States
+1 (219) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Task Force Tips Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Task Force Tips‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Task Force Tips Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of firefighting equipment. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing fire hose nozzles and oth
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Valparaiso, IN
240 As of 2017
000000000000

0000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 0000000000 00000000
Elkhart, IN
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Task Force Tips Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Elkhart Brass Private Equity-Backed Elkhart, IN 000 000000000000
000000 00 00000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Task Force Tips Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Vazzana President & Chief Executive Officer
James Cunningham Chief Financial Officer
Rod Carringer Chief Marketing Officer
Martin Sonnenberg Senior Vice President - Operational Excellence
Stewart McMillan Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Task Force Tips Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Task Force Tips Chairman 000 0000
To view Task Force Tips’s complete board members history, request access »

Task Force Tips Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Task Force Tips Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Task Force Tips‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Task Force Tips Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 04-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00000000
To view Task Force Tips’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Task Force Tips Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Acquirer Valparaiso, IN 0000
To view Task Force Tips’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »