Muller Technology Conthey

Muller Technology Conthey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Muller Technology Conthey General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molds and automation systems for injection-molded thin-wall plastic packaging containers. The company focuses on in-mold labeling and offers packaging, construction and equipment services, enabling the production lines to avail customer support throughout the entire service life of equipment's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. Muller-Fabrique de Moules
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Route de Secheron
  • 1964 Conthey
  • Switzerland
+41 027 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Muller Technology Conthey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Muller Technology Conthey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Muller Technology Conthey Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Federer Chief Executive Officer
Joël Fournier Executive, Group Services and Conthey Site

1 Former Executive

Muller Technology Conthey Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Muller Technology Conthey‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Muller Technology Conthey Investments (2)

To view Muller Technology Conthey‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 26-Jan-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 000000
CBW Automation 29-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 000 000000