Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) General Information

Description

Operator of a creative suite designed to create professional-looking videos. The company's applications offer a professional video production process, offering a simple user interface and a digital storyboard, which helps people and businesses to create premium content, enabling businesses to publish their creations easily and get viral through television, digital signage, web and social media network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wonder Video
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Via Raiale, 187
  • 65128 Pescara(Abruzzo)
  • Italy
+39 085 000 0000

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Aug-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 28-Jan-2019 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 31-Dec-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 24-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 30-Jun-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Sep-2016 $40K $240K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 30-Jun-2016 $200K $200K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a creative suite designed to create professional-looking videos. The company's applications offer a professi
Multimedia and Design Software
Pescara, Italy
2 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flixel Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, Australia 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Minsk, Belarus 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lea B. Dittmar Managing Director & Board Member
Benedetta Angrilli Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Benedetta Angrilli Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
Lea B. Dittmar Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Astralabs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
F6S VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FbStart Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wonder (Multimedia and Design Software)’s complete investors history, request access »