Selerio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Selerio General Information

Description

Developer of a teleconferencing software designed to map the layout and objects for context-aware interactions in augmented reality (AR). The company's technology uses deep learning and computer vision technology to solve the core AR challenges like occlusion and 3D semantic understanding, enabling users to avail a digital canvas for every object in the physical world.

Contact Information

Website
www.selerio.io
Formerly Known As
Orygo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/o Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
  • 78 Cannon Street
  • London EC4N 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selerio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 21-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 12-Mar-2018 $99K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2017 $99K $99K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Selerio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Selerio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view Selerio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Selerio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a teleconferencing software designed to map the layout and objects for context-aware interactions in augmen
Multimedia and Design Software
London, United Kingdom
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000

0000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Selerio Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blippar Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000 00000000000 000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000000&0 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Garching bei München, Germany 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Selerio Patents

Selerio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201703602-D0 Multi-modal image search Ceased 07-Mar-2017 00000000000
US-20200104318-A1 Multi-modal image search Pending 07-Mar-2017 000000000
EP-3593260-A1 Multi-modal image search Pending 07-Mar-2017 G06F16/5866

Selerio Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Betaworks Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Betaworks Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneur First Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GGV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greycroft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »