Tifosy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.57M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Tifosy General Information

Description

Developer of a sports investment platform intended to help sports franchises raise capital. The company's platform simplifies the process of capital raising by including security offering to a global investor base directly through the platform while offering advisory services as well, enabling clubs to have access to a flexible financing tool and fans and investors to invest in professional sports.

Contact Information

Website
www.tifosy.com
Formerly Known As
FZ Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 16 Hanover Square
  • London W1S 1HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Tifosy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tifosy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2019 $2.57M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Nov-2017 00.000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 25-Mar-2013 $763K $763K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Tifosy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tifosy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2,208 $1.317818 $197.67 $197.67 1x $197.67 4.87%
Ordinary 1,750 $1.317818 $131.78 $131.78 1x $131.78 3.86%
To view Tifosy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tifosy Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fausto Zanetton Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Geoff Tidey Chief Technology Officer
Tommy Aylmer Chief Legal Officer & Managing Director
James Pollock Chief Marketing Officer & Managing Director
Nicola Verdun Managing Director and Head of Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tifosy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Fausto Zanetton Tifosy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gianluca Vialli Tifosy Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Gebran Tifosy Board Member 000 0000
To view Tifosy’s complete board members history, request access »

Tifosy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tifosy Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seven Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Airbridge Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tifosy’s complete investors history, request access »