apceth Biopharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

apceth Biopharma General Information

Description

Developer of stem cell-based therapies intended for the treatment of malignant and non-malignant diseases. The company offers comprehensive contract GMP services for clinical and commercial stage Advanced Therapy Medicinal Products (ATMPs), enabling health community to get access to treatment of clinical conditions for which no satisfactory treatment options are available to date.

Contact Information

Website
www.apceth.com
Formerly Known As
apceth GmbH & Co. KG, apceth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Max-Lebsche-Platz 30
  • 81377 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

apceth Biopharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore apceth Biopharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

apceth Biopharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of stem cell-based therapies intended for the treatment of malignant and non-malignant diseases. The company o
Drug Discovery
Munich, Germany
000000&0

0000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
0000000000000
London, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

0000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000000000
Emeryville, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

apceth Biopharma Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sernova Corporation London, Canada 00 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Emeryville, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Heidelberg, Germany 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Houston, TX 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 0 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

apceth Biopharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore apceth Biopharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial