ZenSports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 29

ZenSports General Information

Description

Developer of a peer-to-peer sports betting platform designed for users to create and accept sports bets. The company's platform tracks nearby matches, register team members, and sends notifications regarding match timings, venues, and updates, enabling users to access a safe, secure, and easy-to-use space where the betters themselves have control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perfect Season
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5214F Diamond Heights Boulevard
  • Suite 217
  • San Francisco, CA 94131
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

ZenSports Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZenSports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Mar-2021 $2.4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 04-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 26-Feb-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 28-Feb-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Sep-2016 $10K $110K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $100K $100K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view ZenSports’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZenSports Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Thomas Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Etan Mizrahi-Shalom Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
John Dulay Chief Product Officer
Mark Saldana Chief Marketing Officer
Jor Law JD Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZenSports Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Thomas ZenSports Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view ZenSports’s complete board members history, request access »

ZenSports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZenSports Investors (29)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allied Venture Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaingels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Twenty Five Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investors. Get the full list »