Counselor Community Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Counselor Community General Information

Description

Operator of a database platform for high schools. The company's platform connects high school counselors with college admissions representatives, making it easier for high schools of all sizes to attract on-site visits from colleges and universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RepVisits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 290058
  • Wethersfield, CT 06129
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Counselor Community Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Counselor Community‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial