Jonker-Makis Robotics

Jonker-Makis Robotics Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $5.51M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 5

Jonker-Makis Robotics General Information

Description

Developer of autonomous mobile robots intended to offer security and healthcare-related services. The company's service robots offer mobility facilities to the elderly, an autonomous shuttle for traveling, and technical security services through robots, enabling clients to receive mobility facility and security services for logistics centers, data centers, public venues, and parking garages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robot Robots Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Rotterdamseweg 402p
  • 2629 HH Delft
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jonker-Makis Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 $5.51M 00.000 Completed Startup

Jonker-Makis Robotics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pieter Jonker Chief Executive Officer
Maarten Sluyter Chief Operating Officer
Aswin Chandarr Chief Technology Officer
Wouter Markus CCO
Martin Roos Co-Founder

Jonker-Makis Robotics Investors (5)

To view Jonker-Makis Robotics‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CbusineZ Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Else (Investor) Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnovationQuarter Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MAKIS Holding Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rabobank Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial