Fly Now Pay Later Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 2

Fly Now Pay Later General Information

Description

Provider of alternative payment services intended to offer flexibility in making travel payments. The company offers flexible monthly installments for the travel trips and bookings, where users can spread the cost over the period of one year, enabling them to book their desired holiday package and spread the cost over easy-to-manage installments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travel Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, 33 Cannon Street
  • London EC4M 5SB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fly Now Pay Later Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) Upcoming Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-May-2021 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 10-Sep-2016 $26.3M $27.6M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view Fly Now Pay Later’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fly Now Pay Later Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of alternative payment services intended to offer flexibility in making travel payments. The company offers fle
Other Financial Services
London, United Kingdom
70 As of 2021
000.00
000000 0

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000

000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fly Now Pay Later Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ECOMMPAY Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Curitiba, Brazil 000 00000 000
000000000 Corporation Porto Alegre, Brazil
00000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Fly Now Pay Later Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jasper Dykes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Edgars Kohs Chief Technology Officer
Stuart Jeffries Co-Founder
To view Fly Now Pay Later’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fly Now Pay Later Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jasper Dykes Fly Now Pay Later Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Fly Now Pay Later’s complete board members history, request access »

Fly Now Pay Later Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fly Now Pay Later Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Revenio Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Taurus Wealth Advisors Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fly Now Pay Later’s complete investors history, request access »