Ingrid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.22M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Ingrid General Information

Description

Provider of a delivery experience platform intended to change the way delivery works for shoppers, merchants and carriers. The company's delivery platform provides clients and consumers delivery convenience through credibility in all purchase stages, providing customers with quality delivery experiences.

Contact Information

Website
www.ingrid.com
Formerly Known As
Shipwallet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Plac Jana Pawła 14
  • Wrocław, 50-043
  • Poland
+48 576 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingrid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2020 $1.22M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Nov-2016 $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 07-Oct-2016 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ingrid’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ingrid Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Zaleski Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Ekman Chief Operating Officer
Ilia Mikhailov Chief Technology Officer
Patric Blixt Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Ingrid’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ingrid Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Patric Blixt Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Ingrid’s complete board members history, request access »

Ingrid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ingrid Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blq Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Digital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adlibris Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johan Frestadius Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup42 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ingrid’s complete investors history, request access »