BIGG Digital Assets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BIGG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

BIGG Digital Assets General Information

Description

BIGG Digital Assets Inc is engaged in investing in products and companies within the cryptocurrency industry. It has two operating divisions which provide blockchain search products to large enterprises with significant data requirements in the financial and ecommerce sectors globally, and brokerage and exchange software to make the purchase and sale of cryptocurrency easily accessible to the mass consumer and investor with a focus on compliance and safety. The company operates two business segments: Blockchain Technology Development and Digital Currency Sales via the Netcoins App.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIG Blockchain Intelligence Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 990 Beach Avenue
  • Suite 114
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 2N9
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000

BIGG Digital Assets Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIGG Digital Assets Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.13 $1.05 $0.09 - $4.03 $228M 216M 1.64M

BIGG Digital Assets Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 249,651 54,644 (417) (3,209)
Revenue 4,388 1,874 427 65
EBITDA 2,878 (1,350) (5,704) (7,406)
Net Income 1,878 (2,197) (6,254) (7,424)
Total Assets 72,537 23,205 6,856 9,937
Total Debt 63 0 68 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BIGG Digital Assets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIGG Digital Assets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIGG Digital Assets Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shone Anstey Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & President
Lance Morginn Co-Founder, President and Director
Kim Evans Chief Financial Officer & Director
Robert Whitaker Chief Operating Officer
Mark Binns Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BIGG Digital Assets Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Lance Morginn BIGG Digital Assets Co-Founder, President and Director 000 0000
Mark Binns Self Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
Shone Anstey BIGG Digital Assets Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & President 000 0000
To view BIGG Digital Assets’s complete board members history, request access »

BIGG Digital Assets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BIGG Digital Assets Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIGG Digital Assets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIGG Digital Assets Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Jun-2021 000000000 000.00 Financial Software 0000 00000
00000000 25-May-2021 0000 00000 0000 Financial Software 0000 00000
Acana Capital 01-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Agriculture 00000 000000
To view BIGG Digital Assets’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

BIGG Digital Assets Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Financial Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view BIGG Digital Assets’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »