Murphys

Murphys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Murphys General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company is an agency specializing in strategic tuned creative solutions that help to solve the business problems for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daily Profit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul.Skakovaya d.36 office
  • Moscow
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Murphys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Murphys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Murphys Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Merkulov Chief Executive Officer
Pavel Derevyagin Managing Director