Verusen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Verusen General Information

Description

Developer of a vendor support management platform designed to automate the entire sales and procurement process for indirect materials. The company's platform provides clear EP data insights, process automation and load balance while its neural Artificial Intelligence merges and structures the data records across divisions, enabling manufacturing plants to run leaner operations and avoid downtime by analyzing their parts inventory in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.verusen.com
Formerly Known As
Autit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 75 5th Street NorthWest
  • Suite 2130
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Verusen Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verusen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jan-2021 $8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 12-Feb-2020 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Mar-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Dec-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2018 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Verusen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Verusen Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 5 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 1 617,708 $0.000010 8% $0.32 $0.32 1x $0.32 1.57%
Seed 5,420,408 $0.000010 8% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 13.78%
To view Verusen’s complete cap table history, request access »

Verusen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a vendor support management platform designed to automate the entire sales and procurement process for indi
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
30 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walnut, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Verusen Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BuyerQuest Formerly VC-backed Cleveland, OH 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Deventer, Netherlands 000000000000
000000 000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Verusen Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Noble Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Brent Stringer Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Vaughan Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Wilson Chief Revenue Officer
Greg White Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verusen Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jocelyn Goldfein Zetta Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Paul Noble Verusen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Richard Decker Self Board Member 000 0000
Rudina Seseri Glasswing Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Verusen’s complete board members history, request access »

Verusen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verusen Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BMW i Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forté Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flyover Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kubera Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »