Fashion Cloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 4

Fashion Cloud General Information

Description

Developer of an online digital platform designed to help fashion brands and retailers collaborate and trade. The company's platform helps traders to access various content via a web interface, connects business with a significant number of retailers from different countries thereby facilitating the exchange process by making it digital, enabling clients to exchange of marketing material, product photos, and product data via the online platform or via direct integration with the retailers' software systems leading to an improvement in the revenue and also in business growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Look Local
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hongkongstraße 1
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 0000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fashion Cloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $358K $358K Completed Startup
1. Grant 23-Nov-2015 $218K Completed Startup
To view Fashion Cloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fashion Cloud Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Klemt Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
Martin Brücher Co-Founder, Managing Director & Executive, Marketing and Finance
René Schnellen Co-Founder & Managing Director
David Schaap Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Erwin Rossen Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Lead Software Developer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fashion Cloud Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alies ter Kuile Fashion Cloud Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fashion Cloud’s complete board members history, request access »

Fashion Cloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fashion Cloud Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brightfolk Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
IMPACT Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
SpeedUP! Europe Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fashion Cloud’s complete investors history, request access »

Fashion Cloud Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 11-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Clothing 000é 000000000
To view Fashion Cloud’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fashion Cloud Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Clothing Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
To view Fashion Cloud’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »