Port (Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7047
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.98
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Port (Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Port Inc is involved in the internet media business. It is developing technology in the three social task areas of career (employment), finance (finance) and medical (medical). The objective of the group is to solve the social issues with technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.theport.jp
Formerly Known As
Social Recruiting
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Sumitomo Fudosan Shinjuku Grand Tower
  • 12F 8-17-1 Nishishinjuku, Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-0023
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Port (Human Capital Services) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.98 $7.62 $5.60 - $9.50 $89.8M 11.3M 92K -$0.04

Port (Human Capital Services) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 74,370 74,370 40,617 116,455
Revenue 44,361 44,361 37,735 27,410
EBITDA 1,999 1,999 6,567 4,870
Net Income (490) (490) 3,513 4,952
Total Assets 57,816 57,816 36,660 31,403
Total Debt 22,825 22,825 9,688 6,656
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Port (Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Port (Human Capital Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Port (Human Capital Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hirofumi Kasuga Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Representative Director & Board Member
Yusuke Maruyama Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member
Atsuhiko Yoshida Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Port (Human Capital Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Atsuhiko Yoshida Port (Human Capital Services) Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hirofumi Kasuga Port (Human Capital Services) Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Representative Director & Board Member 000 0000
Yusuke Maruyama Port (Human Capital Services) Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Port (Human Capital Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Port (Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Port (Human Capital Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Port (Human Capital Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial