Viewed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 11

Viewed General Information

Description

Developer of an online video platform designed to easily embed videos into email with autoplay. The company's platform automates video email marketing campaigns in which the video plays automatically when the recipient opens the email, enabling companies to share their videos with their target audiences, ensuring a higher level of attention amongst recipients, leading to strengthened customer relationships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viwomail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Teruel Street Nº 1, 1º
  • Floor Offices C & D, La Rioja
  • 26006 Logroño
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viewed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 18-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Oct-2015 $419K $474K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 17-Oct-2013 $54.2K $54.2K Completed Startup
To view Viewed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Viewed Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramón Anadón Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Víctor Frutos Co-Founder & Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viewed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viewed Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
All Iron Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ricari Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ander Michelena Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jon Uriarte Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IE Business School Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »