SportsTG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SportsTG General Information

Description

Provider of digital services and technologies to grassroots sport in Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom and other key international markets. The company's services include competition management, membership management, event management, ticketing service, e-commerce services and digital development enabling sports enterprises to improve their productivity and sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMG Sports Technology Group, Fox Sports Pulse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • HWT Tower, Level 9
  • 40 City Road, Southbank
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3006
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SportsTG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SportsTG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SportsTG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital services and technologies to grassroots sport in Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom and other ke
Application Software
Melbourne, Australia
000000000000

00000 00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

000000 0

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SportsTG Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stack Sports Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Halifax, Canada 00 000000000000
0000000000.000 Corporation Chesterfield, MO
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »