Stack Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 193

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 28

Stack Sports General Information

Description

Developer of sports management software intended to offer completely innovative technology and payments processing platform for national governing bodies, youth sports leagues, clubs, and associations. The company's sports management software offers quick and easy registration for sports organizations, players, and parents that allows access to a virtual team that can build and maintain the team website, providing online back-office management tools for sports groups and cloud-based video technologies for coaches, players and recruiters to improve development, promotion and athlete performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPay, Inc., Blue Star Sports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 5360 Legacy Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Stack Sports Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stack Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stack Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stack Sports Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of sports management software intended to offer completely innovative technology and payments processing platf
Business/Productivity Software
Plano, TX
193 As of 2022
0000
000000 - 000 0000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boulder, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stack Sports Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LeagueApps Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Indianapolis, IN 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Stack Sports Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Young Chief Executive Officer
Jonathon Dussault Chief Financial Officer
Todd Reynolds Chief Technology Officer
Ryan Henry General Manager, Endurance Sports
Jeff Brunsberg Chief Revenue and Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stack Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stack Sports Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stack Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stack Sports Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Application Software
00000000 0000 22-Aug-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
000000 000000 22-Aug-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
0000000000000 16-Jul-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
CrazyRaise 20-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Application Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investments. Get the full list »

Stack Sports Subsidiaries (23)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CrazyRaise Application Software Newport Beach, CA 2016
0000000 Social/Platform Software Melbourne, Australia 0000
0000 000 Application Software Thornbury, Australia 0000
0000000 Other Commercial Services Wooster, OH 0000
000000 000000000 Application Software Frederick, MD 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Stack Sports Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 25-May-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Stack Sports’s complete exits history, request access »