Sports Connect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sports Connect General Information

Description

Developer of a sports management software intended to increase participation and transform sports experience. The company's software offers online registration, website management, program scheduling, payment transactions, team management, reporting and other related services, enabling the sports organizations to run smoothly and efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Sombrero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 746 Willoughby Way North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30312
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sports Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sports Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sports Connect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a sports management software intended to increase participation and transform sports experience. The compan
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
000000000000

000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000000000

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Halifax, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sports Connect Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Active Network (Japan) Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Halifax, Canada 00 000000000000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000000000000
0000000000.000 Corporation Chesterfield, MO
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Centennial, CO 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Sports Connect Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Arnett Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sports Connect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sports Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial