Digitas Health LifeBrands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Digitas Health LifeBrands General Information

Description

Provider of innovative marketing programs intended to connect today's healthcare brands with 21st century healthcare consumers and professionals. The company's innovative marketing programs offer digital-at-the-core branding services enabling the clients in healthcare industry avail digital communications and networking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Broadcasting Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Wanamaker Building
  • 100 Penn Square East, 11th Floor
  • Philadelphia, PA 19107
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digitas Health LifeBrands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digitas Health LifeBrands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digitas Health LifeBrands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of innovative marketing programs intended to connect today's healthcare brands with 21st century healthcare con
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Philadelphia, PA
600 As of 2017
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Marlow, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000 0000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digitas Health LifeBrands Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Open Health Group Private Equity-Backed Marlow, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000 00000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Horsham, PA 00 000000000000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Digitas Health LifeBrands Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Manber Executive Vice President and Chief Planning Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digitas Health LifeBrands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial