The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe

The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe General Information

Description

Hotel offering spectacular panoramic views of the North Saskatchewan River valley. The hotel has 307 guest rooms on 24 floors and offers complimentary high speed Internet. For added convenience, the hotel offers significant downtown parking (additional charges apply). The Hotel is home to Edmonton's only rooftop revolving restaurant on the 24th floor, La Ronde. Offering 14,000 square feet of meeting and banquet space, we are your business connection for meetings and events in Edmonton.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chateau Lacombe Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 10111 Bellamy Hill
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5J 1N7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Crowne Plaza Chateau Lacombe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial