Lumera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 237
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Lumera General Information

Description

Developer of policy administration systems and digital solutions designed to provide the most complete, competent and cost-effective IT support. The company's software allows to streamline administration and recognize the benefits of using an industry-standard system by replacing multiple bespoke legacy systems, enabling the life insurance and pension industry to automate and digitize business processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.lumera.com
Formerly Known As
Itello AB, Inca, Itello, Eikos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Regeringsgatan 28
  • 111 53 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-410 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 15-Mar-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lumera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lumera Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Lillienberg Chief Executive Officer
Patrik Stålberg Chief Financial Officer
Per Brandt Chief Technology Officer
Christine Blinke Chief Marketing Officer
Martin Sandén Chief Delivery Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lumera Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Anette Norberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Hans Knorring Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Johan Berg Self Board Member 000 0000
Magnus Hansson Self Board Member 000 0000
Malin Björkmo Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Lumera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lumera Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Monterro PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lumera’s complete investors history, request access »