InterPacket Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

InterPacket Networks General Information

Description

Provider of satellite-based Internet services network. The company's internet service network offers internet backbone connectivity and a range of value-added applications, it also provides high bandwidth internet access, standard voice, callback, fax store and forward.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Territorial Media, InterPacket Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Verestar
Primary Office
  • 1901 Main Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterPacket Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 27-Oct-2000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InterPacket Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InterPacket Networks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Gans Chief Executive Officer
To view InterPacket Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InterPacket Networks Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
H&Q Access Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel 64 Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pequot Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InterPacket Networks’s complete investors history, request access »